Battle Schedule

Practice, Compete, & Repeat

Specific Dancer Schedule Available Feb 2, 2022

League Seasons:

Each season consists of 3 competition days (Saturday/Sunday) & 1 championship day for the highest ranking bboys/bgirls throughout the season.

Fall Season: Sept 10th-Oct 10th, 2022
Week 1 - Sept 10th, 2022 at CatchWrek Studios (Phoenix, AZ)
Week 2 - Sept 18th, 2022 at The Jukebox Grounds (Mesa, AZ)
Week 3 - Sept 24th, 2022 at The Headquarters (Tucson, AZ)
Championship - Oct 10th, 2022 at The Studance Lab (Avondale, AZ)

Spring Season 2023 TBD

Division Schedules

Dancer specific schedules will be released after media day/pre-registration day. Once all dancers have been confirmed a final schedule will be released that will show who they will battle against and at which times, as well as dancer pick up and drop off times.

Mini Breakers

Battle Schedule/Times

Mini Breakers Schedule

Download

Fresh Steps

Battle Schedule/Times

Fresh Steps Schedule

Download

Battle Rockers

Battle Schedule/Times

Battle Rockers Schedule

Download

Future Olympians

Battle Schedule Times

Future Olympians Schedule

Download

Season 5 Dancer Rankings

A record of wins and losses will always be made available online. Each dancer will be ranked according to their battle record.‚Äč

Mini Breakers

PosDancerWLTPCTJudge Votes
1Amoriah8010.88924.5
2Bgirl Kammy8100.88925.0
3Damian Dash6210.66718.5
4Bgirl Midnight5310.55615.5
5Girl On Fire5400.55615.0
6Bboy Aiden4500.44411.0
6Bgirl O.T.4500.44411.0
8Matteo1800.1114.0
9Bgirl Norah0810.0002.5
10Bboy Junior0900.0002.0

Fresh Steps

PosDancerWLTPCTJudge Votes
1Laylah9001.00026.0
2In-A-Mix8010.88924.5
3Lily7110.77822.5
4Ryan7110.77821.5
5Bgirl Tink7200.75020.0
6JC6300.66716.0
7Dragon5310.55615.5
8Bgirl KZ5400.55617.0
9Kollin4500.44413.0
10Bboy Bonez4500.44412.0
10K.O. King4500.44412.0
12Grace Wolf4500.44411.0
12Skywalker4500.44411.0
14Nico3510.3339.5
15Urijah3600.33313.0
16Bboy Ghost3600.33310.0
16Sway3600.33310.0
18Nathan3600.3339.0
19Braxton2610.2226.5
20Kassie2700.2227.0
21Bgirl Funk2700.2226.0
22Xander1800.1114.0
23Bboy Mikey0000.0000.0
23Bgirl HD0000.0000.0
23Bgirl Hoops0000.0000.0
23Bgirl Sophie0000.0000.0
23Risk-A0000.0000.0

Battle Rockers

PosDancerWLTPCTJudge Votes
1Bgirl Yaya9001.00025.0
2Kino8010.88924.5
3Liva7110.77823.5
4Bgirl Hoops7200.77821.0
5Bgirl Sara6300.66718.0
6Gangsta G6300.66715.5
7Bgirl B Real5310.55614.5
8Des5400.55616.0
9Heaven5400.55615.0
10Bgirl Monster4500.44413.0
11Bgirl Jada-J3420.33312.0
12Aliday3600.33312.0
13Bgirl Leti3600.33310.0
14Risk-A3600.3339.0
15Bgirl Sophie2520.2228.0
16Bgirl HD1800.1114.0
17B-Cat0810.0002.0
18Bboy Mikey0900.0000.0
18Bgirl Melo-D0000.0000.0
18Drago Rock0000.0000.0

Future Olympians

PosDancerWLTPCTJudge Votes
1Luis el Scientist8100.88922.5
1Nemifly8100.88922.5
3Vida Loca8100.88921.0
4Ava Flava5310.55617.5
5Drago Rock5400.55616.0
6Bboy Corona5400.55614.5
7Bella Fresh5400.55614.0
8Staz’Zee5400.55613.5
9Drop-Tiny4500.44412.0
9Lex Luther4500.44412.0
11St. Nick3510.33313.0
12Bgirl Melo-D3600.3339.0
13Bgirl Aiyana U.0900.0001.5
14Bgirl Drina0900.0001.0
15TBD0000.0000.0